Hall of Fame 1984 onwards

League Winners

  PREMIER DIVISION DIVISION 1 DIVISION 2 DIVISION 3 DIVISION 4
2017/18 Frames 4U Brooklyn Ball Breakers Merstham Mavericks    
2016/17 Frames 4U A.R.S.S Lower Kingswood SC    
2015/16 Lions Q Stars The Bull    
2014/15 Lions Rexpendables Redhill & Reigate Golf Club    
2013/14 Lions Reigate Ex A Q-Stars    
2012/13 Lions Albert Road Sports A  Marquis - -
2011/12 Lions Life of Rileys Albert Road Sports A  - -
2010/11 Rileys Lions Newdigate Life of Rileys - -
2009/10 Limes Rileys B   Newdigate A Rex's Midnight Runners -
2008/9 RILEYS LIONS CATERHAM CLUB B HOOLEY VILLAGE CLUB NEWDIGATE -
2007/8 LIMES A KINGSWOOD A SALFORDS TADWORTH B -
2006/7 FRAMES A RILEYS A KINGSWOOD TALLY HO -
2005/6 WHITE LION FRAMES B BROCKHAM VILLAGE A DRAGON SALFORDS CLUB
2004/5 WHITE LION SMALLFIELD VILLAGE A FRAMES B BROCKHAM VILLAGE A  
2003/4 WHITE LION MONSON B MARQUIS OF GRANBY A FRAMES B  
2002/3          
2001/2          
2000/1          

Competition Winners

  Oliver O'Boyle Memorial Cup Champion of Champions Open Singles Doubles
2017/18 O. O'Boyle Nick Pool Michael Hope Steve Petty & Dale Miles
2016/17 Not Played O O'Boyle Steve Petty T. Kennedy & O'Boyle
2015/16 Mike Leiper O. O'Boyle D. Miles Steve Petty &  D. Miles
2014/15 O. O'Boyle O. O'Boyle Michael Hope S.Ringsell & M. Leiper
2013/14 Tom Kennedy   Michael Hope T. Kennedy & O'Boyle
2012/13 J. Smithers T. Kennedy D. Miles T. Kennedy & O'Boyle
2011/12 O. O'Boyle S. Ringsell L. Nelson J. Smithers & K. O'Conner
2010/11 O. O'BOYLE S. RINGSELL O. O'BOLYE T. KENNEDY & B. DONOVAN
2009/10 O. O'BOYLE T. KENNEDY S. YATES S. PEREDA & S. SHERSTONE
2008/9 O. O'BOYLE O. O'BOYLE N. AKEHURST O. O'BOYLE & S. YATES
2007/8 O. O'BOYLE S. YATES S. YATES N. AKEHURST & G. JACKSON
2006/7 K. PICKETT O. O'BOYLE S. PEREDA O. O'BOYLE & S. YATES
2005/6 O. O'BOYLE O. O'BOYLE G. JACKSON O. O'BOYLE & S. YATES
2004/5 O. O'BOYLE W. DUFFELL M. SAMUELS D. D'SOUZA & M. SAMUELS
2003/4   S. YATES S. BYWATER W. DUFFELL & J. LEACH
2002/3   R. LAMBERT R. LAMBERT O. O'BOYLE & S. YATES
2001/2   R. LAMBERT T. PANKHURST D. WHITEHOUSE & S. RAINS
2000/1   R. LAMBERT O. O'BOLYE R. TEDSTONE & C. McKEE
1999/2000     R. LAMBERT T. PANKHURST & S. PEREDA
1998/9     S. BYWATER T. PANKHURST & S. PEREDA
1997/8     N. AKEHURST R. LAMBERT & R. WHITE
1996/7     O. O'BOYLE N. AKEHURST & G. PAYNE
1995/6     D. WHITEHOUSE L. MANISTER & S. ATKINS
1994/5     S. WALLIS A. MACKAY & C. JOHNSON
1993/4     L. BEECHEY R. SPACEY & D. JONES
1992/3     G. BEGLEY M. HALSEY & S. BYWATER
1991/2     MARTIN MILES  
1990/1     P. CAPSEY  
1989/1990     I. PENFOLD  
1988/9     M. CROWLEY  
1987/8     R. WATTS  
1986/7     N. WHITTLE  
1985/6     L. HILLS  
1984/5     P. CAPSEY  

  Mixed Doubles LADIES CAPTAINS SECRETARIES CODGERS CUP
2017/18 Debbie Barthrop & Nick Pool   O O'Boyle Jason Pearce Andy Chitty
2016/17 Carrie Gilbert & Chris Walker N. Pool M. Pyke H. Telford
2015/16 Michael Hope & Sue Maskell C. McKee O. O'Boyle S. Harkness H. Telford
2014/15 C. Pidgeon & N. Wornell N. Wornell O. O'Boyle C. Berry C. Pidgeon
2013/14
Michael Hope & Sue Maskell
Katie Abbott O. O'BOYLE S. Ringsell Mike Leiper
2012/13  L. Dyson & R. Abbott  C. McKee O. O'Boyle D. Dean S. Ringsell
2011/12 P. STACEY & C. STACEY C. McKee G. Jackson S. Sherstone S. Ringsell
2010/11 D. JONES & A. BOTHAMLEY N. WORNELL O. O'BOYLE S. RAINS  
2009/10 D. JONES & A. BOTHAMLEY A. BOTHAMLEY O. O'BOYLE T. KENNEDY  
2008/9 D. JONES & A. BOTHAMLEY K. TURNER S. YATES O. O'BOYLE  
2007/8 P. STACEY & C. STACEY C.McKEE M. MILES D.HUSSEY  
2006/7 S. HUTCHINSON & C. McKEE N. WORNELL M. MILES J. LEACH  
2005/6 S. HUTCHINSON & C. McKEE N. WORNELL W. DUFFELL K. PICKETT  
2004/5 D. JONES & C. JONES K. TURNER A. DAY D. HUSSEY  
2003/4 O. O'BOYLE & L. STRIVENS N. WORNELL W. DUFFELL A. HUDSON  
2002/3 R. LAMBERT & A. LAMBERT   O. O'BOYLE A. HUDSON  
2001/2 O. O'BOYLE & L. STRIVENS   O. O'BOYLE S. YATES  
2000/1 S. LEE & L. ELVIN   O. O'BOYLE S. RAINS  
1999/2000 O. O'BOYLE & D. WILLIAMS        
1998/9 R. LAMBERT & A. CROWSON        
1997/8 K. DOWN & D WILLIAMS        
1996/7 K. DOWN & D WILLIAMS        

  PREMIER SINGLES DIVISION 1 SINGLES DIVISION 2 SINGLES DIVISION 3 SINGLES DIVISION 4 SINGLES WORLD RULES
2017/18 Ollie O'Boyle Jake Underhill S. Porte      
2016/17 Lee Nelson Terry Stafford D. Emmanuel      
2015/16 Mike Leiper S. Pantony M. Miles      
2014/15 Mike Leiper C. Finlay N. Wornell      
2013/14 Nick Pool Martin Pyke John Bubb      
2012/13 G. Jackson P. Underhill K. O'Connor - - -
2011/12 J. Smithers I. Arnott M. Cole - - -
2010/11 J. McKENNA S. ANDREWS N. POOL - - -
2009/10 O. O'BOYLE P. UNDERHILL D. HUSSEY R. EDE - -
2008/9 R. CROSBY T. PANKHURST J. COBBY S. LEE - -
2007/8 G. JACKSON D. HUSSEY R. PACKHAM M. BRADFORD - -
2006/7 O. O'BOYLE T. O'CONNELL S. McCARTHY P. UNDERHILL - -
2005/6   E. HOWES R. ATKINS G. HUGHES P. UNDERHILL W. DUFFELL
2004/5           O. O'BOYLE
2003/4           D. RINGROSE
2002/3           T. PANKHURST
2001/2            

Cup Winners

  KNOCKOUT CUP SPONSORS CUP CHARITY CUP
2017/18 The Lions    
2016/17 Frames 4U    
2015/16 Lions    
2014/15 Lions    
2013/14 Lions    
2012/13 Lions - -
2011/12   - -
2010/11 KINGSWOOD - -
2009/10   - -
2008/9 SMALLFIELD VILLAGE A RILEYS LIONS -
2007/8 SMALLFIELD VILLAGE A LIMES A -
2006/7     -
2005/6 FRAMES A WHITE LION -
2004/5      
2003/4      
2002/3      
2001/2      

Top Ranked Players

  TOP RANKED PREMIER DIVISION DIVISION 1 DIVISION 2 DIVISION 3 DIVISION 4
2017/18 T.Kennedy J.Underhill S.Porte    
2016/17 O. O'Boyle O. O'Boyle Terry Poynter S. Porte    
2015/16 O. O'Boyle O. O'Boyle Scott Lee C. Cornwall    
2014/15 M. Leiper M. Leiper G. Wilson C. Cornwall    
2013/14 T. Kennedy T. Kennedy C. Finlay T. Rodd    
2012/13 T. Kennedy T. Kennedy D. Dean C. Cornwall - -
2011/12 O. O'Boyle O. O'Boyle G. Swettenham D. Dean - -
2010/11 O. OBOYLE O. OBOYLE A. CHITTY D. DEAN - -
2009/10 O. O'BOYLE O. O'BOYLE P. UNDERHILL S. LEE S. HUTCHINSON -
2008/9 S. YATES S. YATES T. PANKHURST C. McKEE S. RAINS -
2007/8 S. YATES S. YATES C. BULL P. UNDERHILL M. GREENWODD -
2006/7 S. YATES S. YATES T. O'CONNELL D DULAKE A. JACKSON -
2005/6 O. O'BOYLE O. O'BOYLE K. PICKETT M. GEISLER A. TAYLOR P. UNDERHILL
2004/5 S. RAINS S. RAINS A. DAY D. BARTHROP    
2003/4 O. O'BOYLE O. O'BOYLE N. GUEST N. WORNELL M. MILLER  
2002/3            
2001/2            
2000/1            

Most Wins

  PREMIER DIVISION DIVISION 1 DIVISION 2 DIVISION 3 DIVISION 4
2017/18 T.Kennedy J.Underhill S.Porte    
2016/17 M. Hope T. Poynter & J. Ponsford M. Miles & J. Crowley    
2015/16 O. O'Boyle Scott Lee & Wayne Thomas Chris Cornwall    
2014/15 M. Leiper Steve Pantony Chris Cornwall    
2013/14 T. Kennedy C. Finlay C. Franks    
2012/13 T. Kennedy D. Dean G. Wilson & D. McElhaton - -
2011/12 O. O'Boyle G. Swettenham D. Dean - -
2010/11 O. OBOYLE A. CHITTY & P. UNDERHILL D. DEAN - -
2009/10 O. O'BOYLE P. UNDERHILL S. LEE M. COLE -
2008/9 S. YATES T. PANKHURST T. McGIVERN S. RAINS -
2007/8 S. YATES D. MILES J. UNDERHILL M. GREENWODD -
2006/7 S. YATES T. O'CONNELL M. HUDSON P. UNDERHILL -
2005/6 S. YATES K. PICKETT S. ARNIELL R. McCARRON P. UNDERHILL
2004/5 D. JONES G. PAYNE M. MILLER D. HUSSEY  
2003/4 O. O'BOYLE N. LUMLEY D. HONEY D. MACKIE  
2002/3          
2001/2          
2000/1          

Summer League

  TEAM WINNERS SUMMER DOUBLES SUMMER SINGLES
2012/13 - - -
2011/12 Life of Rileys - -
2010/11 Rileys Lions - -
2009/10 RILEYS LIONS NICK POOL & CHRIS PIDGEON STEVE RINGSELL
2008/9 BLIMEY O'RILEYS - -
2007/8 RILEYS REVOLUTION - -
2006/7 RILEYS A - -
2005/6   D. EDWARDS & M. MILLER D. EVANS
2004/5      
2003/4   O. O'BOYLE & S. YATES S. BYWATER
2002/3   O. O'BOYLE & S. YATES O. O'BOYLE
2001/2   J. LEACH & D. RINGROSE D WHITEHOUSE
2000/1   J. LEACH & W. DUFFELL J. LEACH
1999/2000   J. LEACH & W. DUFFELL J. LEACH
1998/9   R. LAMBERT & O. O'BOYLE K. DOWN
1997/8   S. BYWATER & T. SHEPHERD G. KIDD
1996/7     G. HEAVENS
1995/6